Equisoft Natural Lotion

Equisoft Natural
SKU : 47304
Price: $24.95
Vitamin E skin care cream
  • For Humans, dogs, cats and horses
  • Made with the highest quality 100% USA ingredients
  • Vitamin E
  • Not greasy or full of chemicals
  • 4 oz jar
All profits go to SERRA Equine Rescue
Additional Info 4oz Jar

Sonoma County Product Great for people, cats, dogs and horses. Super concentrated-a little goes a long way! Originally used to help heal a burned rescue horse. Made with the highest quality 100% USA ingredients-medical grade Vitamin E. 

  • 30,000 IUs of Pure Vitamin E
  • Not Greasy or Full of Chemicalssonoma
  • Goes on Smooth and Starts to Sooth and Soften Immediately
  • No Need for Multiple Expensive Products - Equisoft Does it All
  • As Good for the Face, Neck and Under the Eyes as it is for Your Body
Indications
We are told by clients it has greatly helped with the symptoms of: ezcema, psoriasis, shingles, burns, sunburns, dermatitis, cuticles, dry skin and callouses, wound healing, old scar reduction, dry, cracked heels and feet, and fingers, corns, rashes and sores.  

Ingredients
Combines 25% medical grade Vitamin E with other rich emollients.

Directions
A little goes a LONG way! For amazing results, gently massage the cream into any part of your body twice a day for hydrating, soothing, & smoothing.
Customer Reviews
(0.00)
# of Ratings: 0
EQUISOFT

Ingredients
Purified Water
Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E)
Glycerol Stearate:
Glyceryl stearate: An emulsifier that assists in forming neutral, stable emulsions. It is also a
solvent, humectant, and consistency regulator in water-in-oil and oil-in-water formulations.
Derived from palm kernel or soy oil for cosmetic use.
Isopropyl Myristate:
Derived from vegetable fatty acid from coconut oil,is an emollient, and thickening agent
Stearic Acid:
An organic fatty acid used as the basic ingredient to create O/W (oil in water) emulsions
in conjunction with TEA. These emulsions are water soluble with good penetrating
properties.
Propylene Glycol:
Combination of glycerin and water, a humectant (moisture carrying) ingredient in
cosmetics. The most common moisture-carrying vehicle in cosmetics other than water.
Sorbitol:
Often used in place of glycerin, sorbitol is a humectant (moisture carrying) substance
found in berries, grapes, plums, and pears and is used as a moisturizing agent in
creams.
Mineral Oil,
Also known as white oil. This is commonly used in baby lotions and creams as well as
in other cosmetic agents. It is odorless, tasteless, and nontoxic by-product of the
petroleum industry. It is a thinner form of petrolatum (Vaseline). Contrary to its name,
this is an inert substance that does not contain any minerals, nutrients, or organic
matter.
Decal Oleate:
A skin smoother and softener (emollient) that adds body to lotions. The ester of decyl
alcohol and oleic acid (Oleic Acid is from Extra Virgin Oil) Protects cell membranes.
Cetyl Alcohol:
Derived from coconut and palm oils. This is not a drying agent or the kind of alcohol like
ethanol or methanol. Used as an emollient and to protect skin from moisture loss.
Triethanolamine:
Derived from citric acid. It gives pliability to formulas
Diazolidinyl Urea:
A complex natural preservative, it helps control the growth of bacteria and other
microorganisms. Used in minute quantities.
Allantoin:
It is said to promote wound healing and tissue formation, but is not recognized for that
by regulatory agencies. Extract from comfrey used in cell therapy treatments, face
creams and sun-care preparations as a healing agent and moisturizer. Has the ability to
help heal wounds, sores and stimulates the growth of healthy tissue. Allantoin is a
product of protein metabolism. It promotes wound healing and accelerates cell
regeneration. In addition, it has a keratolytic action when applied topically (which
enhances skin cell turnover, accompanied by a general improvement in the appearance
of the skin, the very mild keratolytic effect smoothes out rough, tired, dry skin).
Ester:
Compounds formed by reactions of organic acids with alcohols. The esters used in
cosmetics are usually emollients (skin soothers and softeners) and are designed to
spread easily and penetrate skin effectively.
Methylparaben:
Comes from the combination of denatured wood alcohol. A naturally derived
preservative derived from benzoic acid. Benzoic acid occurs naturally in cherry bark,
raspberries, blueberries, tea, anise and cassia bark (From plant resins, natural
antimicrobial). Usually used in emulsions in conjunction with propyl paraben. It's nontoxic
and approved for use in foods. It is effective against a wide range of bacteria and
fungi.
Propylparaben:
A preservative.derived from sources such as collagen, milk, keratin, and silk.
Red 4,
Yellow 5.
Loading...